Twcenter.Net - Info twcenter.net

twcenter.net receives about 17,800 unique visitors and 60,698 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $352.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $223,933.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twcenter.net is ranked number 24,063 in the world and 0.00356% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.51.229. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - twcenter.net

Fan site with news, downloads, articles, forum and videos.
How did twcenter.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is twcenter.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
534,000
Daily Pageviews:
60,698 (3.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,063 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00356% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.5%28.9%15539
United Kingdom 7.8%6.3%11846
Germany 5.1%6.4%18444
China 4.3%7.2%36789
Canada 3.4%2.8%14283
Poland 3.3%2.8%10432
Netherlands 2.5%2.1%10453
France 2.5%2.0%32270
Russian Federation 2.2%2.2%39784
Ireland 2.2%4.3%3502
Brazil 2.1%2.2%24271
Spain 2.0%2.8%24780
Italy 1.9%1.9%31416
Denmark 1.7%1.7%5007
Greece 1.7%3.1%8198
Australia 1.5%1.7%19267
India 1.3%1.4%70176
Belgium 1.2%1.8%12191
Austria 1.1%0.9%13315
Sweden 1.1%0.5%15780
Norway 1.0%0.7%11496
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%14000
Singapore 0.9%0.7%14143
New Zealand 0.9%1.5%4280
Myanmar 0.8%1.0%4723
Turkey 0.8%0.7%30272
Romania 0.8%0.6%16791
Philippines 0.8%0.7%11686
Taiwan 0.8%1.1%24540
Finland 0.7%0.4%13657
Hungary 0.6%0.8%11988
Croatia 0.6%0.4%6666
Ukraine 0.6%0.5%24539
Mexico 0.6%0.2%49231

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twcenter.net
100.00%100.00%3.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush twcenter.net
Domain:
  twcenter.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,231
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is twcenter.net?

Facebook:
  302
Google +:
  44
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  348
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much twcenter.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$352.65
Monthly Revenue:
$10,579.50
Yearly Revenue:
$128,717.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,542$201.20
United Kingdom 3,824$23.82
Germany 3,885$18.76
China 4,370$13.50
Ireland 2,610$12.95
Canada 1,700$11.91
Australia 1,032$7.77
New Zealand 910$6.84
Netherlands 1,275$6.49
France 1,214$5.71
Belgium 1,093$5.39
Italy 1,153$4.02
Denmark 1,032$3.96
Greece 1,882$3.39
Poland 1,700$3.08
Russian Federation 1,335$2.71
Brazil 1,335$2.36
Norway 425$2.25
Spain 1,700$1.89
Austria 546$1.78
Finland 243$1.76
Sweden 303$1.61
India 850$1.36
Malaysia 425$1.29
Singapore 425$1.27
Taiwan 668$1.27
Hungary 486$1.01
Myanmar 607$0.88
Philippines 425$0.69
Turkey 425$0.46
Romania 364$0.43
Ukraine 303$0.42
Croatia 243$0.31
Mexico 121$0.12

How much money do twcenter.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$68.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,067.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,150.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,293
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
338,786
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,121,895
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,158$36.22
Germany 1,127$5.44
Ireland 1,018$5.05
United Kingdom 612$3.81
Canada 425$2.98
China 568$1.76
New Zealand 219$1.64
Australia 206$1.55
Greece 734$1.32
Netherlands 217$1.10
Poland 561$1.02
Denmark 258$0.99
Italy 196$0.68
Belgium 131$0.65
France 134$0.63
Austria 142$0.46
Sweden 85$0.45
Norway 85$0.45
Finland 56$0.40
India 238$0.38
Singapore 123$0.37
Spain 323$0.36
Hungary 126$0.26
Taiwan 107$0.20
Russian Federation 80$0.16
Brazil 80$0.14
Malaysia 34$0.10
Romania 76$0.09
Croatia 53$0.07
Ukraine 39$0.05
Philippines 30$0.05
Turkey 30$0.03
Myanmar 12$0.02
Mexico 11$0.01

How much is twcenter.net worth?

Website Value:
$223,933.09

Where is twcenter.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.51.229
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.51.229

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does twcenter.net load?

Average Load Time:
(4956 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

twcenter.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

twcenter.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Total War Games/Rome - Total War

What sites are related to twcenter.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 13:08:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5c63c3530681bd2dfad0effdf09302c31422796131; expires=Mon, 01-Feb-16 13:08:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.twcenter.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.15
Set-Cookie: bb_sessionhash=0a8917ee95bdcd51dbffa780f4415443; path=/; domain=.twcenter.net; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bb_lastvisit=1422796131; expires=Mon, 01-Feb-2016 13:08:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.twcenter.net
Set-Cookie: bb_lastactivity=0; expires=Mon, 01-Feb-2016 13:08:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.twcenter.net
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1b1e614da63d1171-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.51.229 292
A 104.20.52.229 292
NS cody.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS lucy.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-08-17
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: TWCENTER.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.AXINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.AXINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.AXINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-nov-2010
Creation Date: 17-aug-2004
Expiration Date: 17-aug-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Feb 2011 20:57:06 UTC <<<

Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
twcenter.net widget